in

SDCC 2013: Panel Preview, Sunday- TV

Back to Panel Preview

With film all but taking the day off, Sunday has become perhaps the biggest day for television, as several hugely popular series take over Hall H.

Scheduling grid for SDCC 2013 TV-related panels on Sunday

Once more, here are the panel guests listed by venue:

Hall H-

10-11am: Supernatural (Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Collins, Mark A. Sheppard, exec producer Jeremy Carver)

11:15-12:15pm: Breaking Bad (Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Anna Gunn, Dean Norris, Betsy Brandt, RJ Mitte, Bob Odenkirk. Moderated by Chris Hardwick) Farewell panel.

12:30-1:30pm: BBCA’s Doctor Who 50th Anniversary (Matt Smith, Jenna Coleman, Steven Moffat, David Bradley-Adventure in Space and Time Hartnell actor, Mark Gatiss)

1:50-2:45pm: Community: Celebrating the Fans (Gillian Jacobs, Danny Pudi, Yvette Nicole Brown, Alison Brie, Jim Rash, Ken Jeong, exec producers Dan Harmon, Chris McKenna, Co-exec producer Andy Bobrow, moderated by Chris Hardwick)

3-3:50pm: It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (Rob McElhenney, Glenn Howerton, Charlie Day, Kaitlin Olson, Danny DeVito, exec producers Michael Rotenberg, Nick Frenkel, Tom Lofaro, Rob Rosell, Scott Marder, David Hornsby)

3:50-4:40pm: Sons of Anarchy (Kurt Sutter, exec producer/director Paris Barclay, Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal, Ron Perlman, Maggie Siff, Kim Coates, Mark Boone Junior, Tommy Flanagan, Theo Rossi, Dayton Callie, Jimmy Smits)

 

Room 6A-

11:30-12:45pm: Cartoon Voices #2 (Bob Bergen-Porky Pig, Alicyn Packard, Maurice LaMarche, Candi Milo, Neil Ross, moderated by Mark Evanier)

1-2pm: SpongeCon 2013: The Year of the Fan (Tom Kenny)

3:30-5pm: Starship Smackdown Redux 3D: Ultimate Platinum Collector’s Edition (daren Dochterman, Chris Gossett, Ashley E. Miller, Steve Melching, Robert Meyer Burnett, Kathryn Reindl, Moderated by Mark A. Altman)

Room 6BCF-

11:45-12:45pm: Teen Titans Go! Screening and Q&A (Aaron Horvath, voice cast)

1-2pm: Beware the Batman Screening and Q&A (producers Glen Murakami, Mitch Watson, others)

2:15-3:15pm: Under the Dome (Dean Norris, Mike Vogel, Rachelle Lefevre, exec producers Brian K. Vaughan, Neal Bear, Jack Bender)

3:30-4:30pm: Buffy the Musical: Once More with Feeling. Rocky Horror-style singalong.

Room 6DE-

1:45-2:45pm: Cartoon Network: Ben 10 Omniverse (Yuri Lowenthal, Bumper Robinson, Paul Eiding, Eric Bauza, supervising producer Matt Youngberg, art director Derrick Wyatt)

3-4pm: Spotlight on Neil Gaiman (Neil Gaiman)

Room 7AB-

2-3pm: 25 Years of the Disney Afternoon: the Continuing Legacy (Tad Stones- Darkwing Duck, Jymn Magon- DuckTales, Bob Schooley- Kim Possible, Rob Paulsen, Aaron Sparrow- Darkwing Duck: the Duck Returns)

Room 8-

12:30-1:30pm: Spotlight on Charlotte Fullerton (Charlotte Fullerton, interviewed by Yuri Lowenthal- Ben 10).

Preview Night, TV
Thursday, TV
Thursday, Film
Friday, TV
Friday, Film
Saturday, TV
Saturday and Sunday, Film


SDCC logo

SDCC 2013: Panel Preview- Saturday and Sunday, Film

SDCC logo

SDCC 2013: Panel Preview- Thursday, TV